Burnham Beeches and Egypt Woods Badge Event 08/02/98
WOMEN
10A 12A 14A 16A 18A 20L 21L 35L 40L 45L 50L 55L 60L 65L 70L 75L
10B 12B 14B 16B 18B 20S 21S 35S 40S 45S 50S 55S 60S 65S 70S 75S
MEN
10A 12A 14A 16A 18A 20L 21L 35L 40L 45L 50L 55L 60L 65L 70L 75L
10B 12B 14B 16B 18B 20S 21S 35S 40S 45S 50S 55S 60S 65S 70S 75S
COLOUR CODED
White Yellow Orange Light green Green
W10A, Course 14, 2.7km, 30m Climb, 11 Controls
1 Nadine Wright OD 36.57
--- Gold ------------------------------ 46.11 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 55.26 ---
2 Josephine Rogers BKO 65.20
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 73.54 ---
W10B, Course 15, 1.6km, 30m Climb, 10 Controls
1 Jennifer Truby SN 14.34
2 Samantha Poole TVOC 17.17
--- Silver ---------------------------- 18.13 ---
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 21.51 ---
3 Kathryn Bouch BKO 25.22
W12A, Course 13, 3.3km, 45m Climb, 12 Controls
1 Charlotte Turner SLOW 35.48
2 Holly Daniel BOK 44.11
--- Gold ------------------------------ 44.45 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 53.42 ---
3 Hazel Tant SOS 58.47
4 Megan Greenall OD 64.27
5 Lucy Jepson SO 67.34
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 71.36 ---
6 Joanna Ludford BADO 83.11
7 Charlotte Wood BAOC 84.22
W12B, Course 14, 2.7km, 30m Climb, 11 Controls
1 Alice Kingham TVOC 39.09
2 Rachel Fox BKO 43.15
3 Chloe Smith GO 43.35
--- Silver ---------------------------- 48.56 ---
4 Amy Brandon OD 54.09
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 58.44 ---
5 Lucy Sparrow KSODA 64.56
6 Jo Munkenbeck BKO 66.37
W14A, Course 17, 3.7km, 50m Climb, 12 Controls
1 Katie Breed HH 36.12
--- Gold ------------------------------ 45.15 ---
2 Tessa Harrison BADO 46.51
3 Elizabeth Bridge SO 50.38
--- Silver ---------------------------- 54.18 ---
4 Victoria Joyce SO 61.33
5 Amy Pennington SOC 64.01
6 Kate Wilkes BKO 68.47
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 72.24 ---
W14B, Course 13, 3.3km, 45m Climb, 12 Controls
1 Felicity Lee TVOC 40.47
--- Silver ---------------------------- 50.59 ---
W16A, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Laura Daniel BOK 46.30
2 Karen Rose BADO 51.12
3 Charlotte Daniel BOK 52.00
--- Gold ------------------------------ 58.08 ---
4 Jane Forrest BOK 58.58
5 Leonie Brown WAOC 59.51
6 Suzy Robertson SOS 60.30
7 Nicola Robertson SOS 61.10
8 Becky Kingdon SAX 62.08
--- Silver ---------------------------- 69.45 ---
9 Rachel Cane SOC 73.44
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 93.00 ---
W16B, Course 17, 3.7km, 50m Climb, 12 Controls
1 Bryony Robinson SMOC 42.50
--- Silver ---------------------------- 53.33 ---
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 64.15 ---
DSQ Melanie Beard WAOC 77.01
W18A, Course 8, 5.9km, 85m Climb, 17 Controls
1 Sarah Kingdon SAX 51.46
2 Rachael Holmes QO 51.58
3 Katie Davidson HH 56.24
4 Sarah Harris BAOC 60.20
5 Becki Baldwin TVOC 60.30
6 Caroline Catmur SLOW 61.16
--- Gold ------------------------------ 64.43 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 77.39 ---
--- Bronze --------------------------- 103.32 ---
7 Laura Firman WAOC 119.35
N/C Beth Akers HH 79.30
RTD Ruth Forrest BOK
W18B, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Rachel Wilkes BKO 98.07
--- Silver --------------------------- 122.39 ---
W20L, Course 6, 7.5km, 120m Climb, 21 Controls
1 Charlotte Perry SLOW 72.44
--- Gold ------------------------------ 90.55 ---
--- Silver --------------------------- 109.06 ---
--- Bronze --------------------------- 145.28 ---
RTD Jo-Anne Bamforth DFOK
W20S, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Kate Urch OUOC 85.50
2 Ruth Wilson NATO 86.55
--- Gold ----------------------------- 107.18 ---
3 Alison Smith ULOC 125.31
--- Silver --------------------------- 128.45 ---
W21L, Course 4, 8.9km, 150m Climb, 23 Controls
1 Yvette Hague WAROC 55.07
2 Sarah Guyver BAOC 61.26
3 Christine Ashton OUOC 65.56
4 Ann Collyer SOS 66.37
5 Sarah Brown SLOW 71.08
6 Jackie Hallett BOK 71.59
7 Diane Leakey SLOW 72.20
8 Julia Jarvis SO 74.03
9 Karen Jackson LEI 74.25
10 Kate Brett LOK 75.14
--- Gold ------------------------------ 76.01 ---
11 Nikki Miller BAOC 77.04
12 Wendy Allen BAOC 77.09
13 Claire Scriminger GO 79.04
14 Helen Cooper CUOC 79.13
15 Alison Smith TVOC 79.14
16 Julie Cleary LOK 79.26
17 Catherine Ashton CUOC 80.06
18 Heather Sears NOR 87.59
--- Silver ---------------------------- 91.14 ---
19 Jennifer Gebka SPLOT 91.27
20 Sandra Vogel MV 94.23
21 Tamsin Horsler SMOC 95.15
22 Helen Sharp SWOC 101.37
23 Pauline Sinclair OUOC 102.42
24 Sandra Daniels CHIG 103.02
25 Rachel Hopkins LOK 112.17
26 Victoria Robb SLOW 113.41
--- Bronze --------------------------- 121.38 ---
RTD Alison Kempson TVOC
W21S, Course 8, 5.9km, 85m Climb, 17 Controls
1 Sarah Hague CLOK 46.42
--- Gold ------------------------------ 50.24 ---
2 Angela Hingley GO 50.27
3 Joanne Hickling SAX 55.50
4 Jenny Gostick HH 56.45
5 Karen French LOK 59.15
--- Silver ---------------------------- 60.29 ---
6 Jocelyn Andersson BKO 61.04
7 Jennifer Nelson BOK 62.56
8 Susan Skinner SN 62.59
9 Alison Kinnon MV 63.14
10 Liz Cross LOK 63.34
11 Hannah Gilbert BKO 65.03
12 Rachel Fawthrop LOK 67.39
13 Kate Kilpatrick JOK 68.07
14 Pauline Goddard HH 68.58
15 Susan Bright SLOW 70.59
16 Margaret Jones NGOC 71.13
17 Clare Phillips BKO 72.59
18 Serena Ludford BADO 73.47
19 Melanie Elkington OD 77.58
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 80.38 ---
20 Michelle Andrews TVOC 82.04
21 Anna Hooper SO 90.16
22 Alison Fenner GO 91.39
23 Jane Padkin LOK 99.53
24 Tracey Hogan SARUM 100.32
25 Jackie Wastell LOK 115.54
RTD Bambi Walmsley SLOW
RTD Rosalind Ditchburn TVOC
W35L, Course 6, 7.5km, 120m Climb, 21 Controls
1 Beverley Walters-Davies SN 55.58
2 Helen Lloyd NOR 59.37
3 Caroline Moran SOC 61.24
4 Karen Jones SLOW 65.05
5 Alison Harding HH 65.14
6 Ann Cummings TVOC 67.52
--- Gold ------------------------------ 72.14 ---
7 Judy Hayler SAX 72.51
8 Louise Cocks GO 74.04
9 Anne Rawlinson SLOW 77.26
10 Kim Leslie WCOC 79.46
11 Susan Crickmore SO 82.24
12 Celia Watkinson BOK 82.36
13 Jane Archer SN 84.45
--- Silver ---------------------------- 86.41 ---
14 Catharine Sowerby WAOC 87.31
15 Trudy Crosby BAOC 88.40
16 Catherine Galvin LOK 105.00
--- Bronze --------------------------- 115.34 ---
W35S, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 49.08 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 58.57 ---
1 Helen Errington LOK 60.27
2 Kath Denton GO 62.39
3 Sian Henley GO 62.51
4 Alison Banham TVOC 64.43
5 Chris Frentz HH 65.48
6 Alison Saunders HH 73.16
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 78.36 ---
7 Jacky Pett CHIG 79.53
8 Judy Booth TVOC 82.58
9 Janet Crookes TVOC 85.07
10 Nicola Bellamy TVOC 85.32
11 Veronica Machin SOS 88.28
12 Gill Adams LOK 96.20
13 Gillian Clark DFOK 97.51
14 Juliette Wiles LOC 99.25
15 Helen Nisbet SMOC 101.20
DSQ Heather Walton SLOW 56.08
W40L, Course 7, 6.7km, 110m Climb, 18 Controls
1 Janet Rosen HH 53.11
2 Carol Pearce CHIG 59.47
3 Judy Johnson BOK 61.20
4 Linda Pakuls GO 63.22
5 Debb Bouch BKO 64.39
6 Sue Robertson TVOC 66.48
7 Jenny Nicholls GO 66.59
8 Lesley Innes BKO 68.55
9 Anita Kingdon SAX 69.01
10 Carol Edwards TVOC 69.09
11 Chris Rose BADO 70.49
--- Gold ------------------------------ 72.38 ---
12 Anne Jago SAX 74.00
13 Jean Fitzgerald SAX 74.58
14 Lesley Ives GO 75.04
15 Sue Truby SN 77.05
16 Hilary Eastley SOC 77.52
17 Isobel Bailey SAX 80.09
18 Patti Rudling BOK 80.35
19 Gillian Mann BADO 85.57
20 Gail Hiddleston SLOW 86.11
--- Silver ---------------------------- 87.09 ---
21 Elizabeth Furness OD 87.49
22 Catherine Lee TVOC 88.53
23 Hilary Hill BKO 96.19
24 Gillian Sharp SN 100.22
25 Virginia Catmur SLOW 115.10
--- Bronze --------------------------- 116.12 ---
W40S, Course 10, 4.4km, 70m Climb, 14 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 47.41 ---
1 Julie Nelson CHIG 48.36
2 Diana Gorton HH 50.02
3 Catherine Springett BKO 51.37
4 Cyd Bush MV 52.31
5 Cath Haynes SLOW 54.02
6 Katy Stubbs BKO 56.43
--- Silver ---------------------------- 57.14 ---
7 Michele Unek SO 61.01
8 Heather Andrews CROC 61.19
9 Susanna King SOS 61.51
10 Anne-Marie Hillier MDDXO 62.12
11 Carol Farrington HOC 68.48
12 Susan Wilkes BKO 71.33
13 Jenny Tookey HH 74.11
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 76.18 ---
14 Sally Pribul CHIG 82.07
15 Judy Bridge SO 84.08
16 Claire Oakley SWOC 93.35
W45L, Course 8, 5.9km, 85m Climb, 17 Controls
1 Inara Gipsle TVOC 58.11
2 Noreen Ives WAOC 58.23
3 Janet Richardson OD 60.07
4 Val Challacombe HH 60.25
5 Judith Guillaume OD 62.19
6 Julie Astin WSX 66.02
7 Janis Ryall WAOC 68.52
8 Pattie Beresford TVOC 69.02
9 Gill Thomlinson SOC 69.15
10 Susan Gardner GO 69.49
11 Sonia Gable LOK 70.05
12 Denise Harper BKO 70.42
13 Bobbie Baldwin BKO 71.06
14 Alison Jones WAOC 72.47
--- Gold ------------------------------ 73.36 ---
15 Sally Collins BKO 74.55
16 Frances Goldingay HH 75.18
17 Helen Wise SO 75.19
18 Barbara Sparkman SAX 75.26
19 Barbara Ralph SOC 77.14
20 Irene Rogers OD 78.03
21 Ruth Rhodes SO 78.50
22 Evelyn Ross SO 79.44
23 Mary Nixon SOC 83.10
24 Diana Smith SOC 84.21
25 Lesley Brown HH 84.39
--- Silver ---------------------------- 88.20 ---
26 Hilary Simpson OD 91.23
27 Julia Robertson SOS 95.08
28 Kate Williams TVOC 96.35
--- Bronze --------------------------- 117.46 ---
DSQ Olivia Brown WAOC 50.02
W45S, Course 11, 3.7km, 60m Climb, 13 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 46.10 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 55.24 ---
1 Carolyn Matthews GO 55.45
2 Jane Breed HH 58.42
3 Corinne Lyne SOC 60.02
4 Therese Davidson HH 62.03
5 Rosie Shaw SMOC 63.39
6 Hilary Forbes TVOC 69.00
7 Stephanie Halfacre TVOC 71.05
8 Carol Downie DFOK 71.06
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 73.52 ---
9 Maria Marshall WAOC 75.05
10 Ann Pennington SOC 78.46
11 Jan Oxenham SARUM 88.36
W50L, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Jenny Thompson SOC 43.12
2 Sue Hands WIM 50.10
3 Teresa Turner SLOW 56.02
4 Greta Shields OD 57.43
5 Julianna Grant MV 58.17
--- Gold ------------------------------ 58.21 ---
6 Kay Sayer WSX 58.35
7 Thelma Spalton LEI 60.35
8 Liz Turbin BKO 61.50
9 Beryl Williams TVOC 62.10
10 Carolyn Marr OD 64.02
11 Sue Hallett OD 65.46
12 Ann Sanderson HH 65.47
13 Lorna Lindfield SO 66.49
--- Silver ---------------------------- 70.02 ---
14 Jose Stanley SN 70.21
15 Diane Reynolds DFOK 76.50
16 Susan Higgins BKO 78.31
17 Rosalind West CHIG 79.37
18 Stella Hellier MV 80.47
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 93.22 ---
19 Bridget Hooper SO 93.38
20 Katy Phipps TVOC 96.25
W50S, Course 11, 3.7km, 60m Climb, 13 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 42.20 ---
1 Charlotte Duncan SARUM 45.38
--- Silver ---------------------------- 50.48 ---
2 Anne McMurtry WIM 58.38
3 Cynthia Ling MV 62.06
4 Sharman Brown CROC 65.50
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 67.44 ---
5 Susan Harris BAOC 77.38
6 Melanie Parker BKO 81.22
7 Janet Adams SN 92.42
8 Glynis Wheatcroft TVOC 100.39
9 Caroline Saunders SN 111.12
DSQ Susan Colbert SWOC 169.27
W55L, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Shirley Moss SOC 57.41
2 Vikki Crawford WIM 59.32
3 Christine Smith BADO 61.07
4 Janet Gibson BKO 62.09
5 Anne Ronaess SLOW 64.59
6 Diana Hailey OD 66.21
7 Margo Bolland MEROC 68.08
8 AnnMarie Kjos SLOW 72.40
--- Gold ------------------------------ 73.15 ---
9 Lesley Kelly DFOK 73.31
10 Sue Wood SN 73.58
11 Satu Peregrine WAOC 76.15
12 Jaquie Drake SO 79.21
13 Ros Bourne NOC 81.58
--- Silver ---------------------------- 87.54 ---
14 Pat Hart SARUM 94.37
15 Joan Hambleton SARUM 108.18
--- Bronze --------------------------- 117.12 ---
W55S, Course 11, 3.7km, 60m Climb, 13 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 53.09 ---
1 Rosemary Horton MV 54.27
--- Silver ---------------------------- 63.47 ---
2 Kathleen Wright OD 69.59
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 85.02 ---
W60L, Course 10, 4.4km, 70m Climb, 14 Controls
1 Margaret Stedman MV 56.01
2 Elizabeth Chalmers TVOC 68.39
3 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC 69.21
--- Gold ------------------------------ 70.01 ---
4 Susie Hall HH 73.53
5 Margaret Thompson TVOC 79.15
6 Mary Ryder HAVOC 82.40
--- Silver ---------------------------- 84.02 ---
7 Heather Webb SOC 88.00
8 Sally Ward WASH 100.12
--- Bronze --------------------------- 112.02 ---
W60S, Course 12, 2.9km, 60m Climb, 11 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 46.09 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 55.23 ---
1 Lois Farren TVOC 72.07
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 73.50 ---
2 Yvonne Harris TVOC 80.06
W65L, Course 10, 4.4km, 70m Climb, 14 Controls
1 Pat Grenfell BOK 50.09
2 Anne Donnell BOK 55.25
--- Gold ------------------------------ 62.41 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 75.14 ---
3 Mary Nelson BOK 89.38
4 Audrey Geere TVOC 95.07
--- Bronze --------------------------- 100.18 ---
5 Jean Kanssen SN 103.36
W70S, Course 12, 2.9km, 60m Climb, 11 Controls
1 Daphne Adler BKO 75.31
--- Gold ------------------------------ 94.24 ---
W75L, Course 11, 3.7km, 60m Climb, 13 Controls
1 Jean Velecky SOC 62.01
2 Elizabeth Brown SO 65.00
--- Gold ------------------------------ 77.31 ---
White, Course 15, 1.6km, 30m Climb, 10 Controls
1 Hannah Michalakis W9 TVOC 19.56
2 Edward Beele M8 TVOC 20.19
3 Hugh Crail M9 NONE 20.33
4 A & C Lynn W6/4 NONE 21.19
5 Jamie Presland M7 SMOC 21.24
6 B & D Williams M8/6 NONE 21.35
7 Craig Hill ? TVOC 22.23
8 Rosina Simmons W6 MV 23.09
9 Lucy Kingham ? TVOC 23.16
10 E Jones W7 SLOW 26.04
11 Sam Whitby ? TVOC 26.21
12 Jonathan Crickmore M5 SO 27.21
13 Rebecca Harding W7 HH 30.03
14 N McKerrow M14 SLOW 30.04
15 Peggy Webster W9 TVOC 30.06
16 Matthew Smith ? TVOC 30.15
17 Michael Patrick M8 TVOC 30.31
18 Matthew Allinson M8 NONE 32.10
19 Alice Campbell W1? CHIG 33.14
20 Kieran Newman M5 WRE 35.17
21 W Duckworth M5 TVOC 41.47
22 Liam O'Connor ? TVOC 58.54
23 Thomas Crewe ? TVOC 63.07
24 A & I Webster W6? TVOC 63.37
RTD A & I Webster W6? TVOC
Yellow, Course 14, 2.7km, 30m Climb, 11 Controls
1 A McKerrow W12 SLOW 32.53
2 Edward Beele + 1 M8 TVOC 33.17
3 Paula Hilton W21 NONE 34.59
4 Alexander Hillier-Richar? ? MDDXO 35.35
5 James Williamson M12 TVOC 39.52
6 Kate Taylor + 1 W10 TVOC 42.24
7 Gina Capron + 1 W45 TVOC 42.58
8 Eloise Hiller-Richardson? ? MDDXO 46.54
9 Robert Hime + 2 M10 NONE 48.21
10 David Truby M10 SN 49.41
11 Nicholas Heal M7 BADO 53.36
12 Michael Rogers M6 BKO 53.52
13 Lara Howells W8 TVOC 54.52
14 Diana Nabavi W50 JAWS 55.24
15 Alex Stuart-Long + ? W10 TVOC 56.44
16 A Flower W21 BKO 62.50
17 Harry Ward M5 NONE 74.27
18 Emma Sidebotham W5 NONE 75.26
19 Philip Havell M14 GO 113.50
RTD Larry Adler M70 BKO
RTD E Johnson W10 SOS
DSQ S Flower M14 BKO 93.36
Orange, Course 13, 3.3km, 45m Climb, 12 Controls
1 John Darley ? NONE 35.31
2 Kirsten Patrick W14 TVOC 44.28
3 K McKerrow W16 SLOW 44.54
4 Richard Thorne M21 NONE 45.30
5 S Stone M45 NONE 47.37
6 Ron Bright M60 JAWS 55.10
7 Daniel Cole M12 SMOC 58.59
8 Sue Aistrup W21 NONE 62.10
9 Maureen Webster W50 HH 65.46
10 Lee Carr W40 NONE 66.00
11 Mike Longman M50 NONE 67.05
12 J Wilson W14 SMOC 71.29
13 Carol Crockett W50 TVOC 71.36
14 Elspeth Rutland W50 NONE 72.02
15 Mark Bentley ? SAS 72.17
16 Ray & Hilary Essen M/W4? NONE 72.21
17 Logesvaran Yogendran M3? NONE 74.01
18 J Pitfield W50 NONE 78.52
19 David,Stephe Owain M16 SWOC 82.05
20 Deborah Humphreys W45 MV 86.30
21 Brian Graham ? NONE 90.19
22 Isobel Scargall W50 NONE 92.31
23 Paul Egan M21 NONE 93.26
24 Lion Cross M9 NONE 93.47
25 Rachel Ward W8 NONE 95.56
26 Libby Sidebotham W8 NONE 96.58
27 Nicola Courtier W5 BKO 101.29
28 Clive Muller M50 NONE 117.17
29 T Sullivan W50 BKO 119.05
RTD James Harris M14 TVOC
RTD Sarah Hale W12 NONE
RTD Thomas Tryon M6 NONE
RTD Glover Family ? NONE
DSQ Raoul Seth M21 ULOC 72.03
DSQ Maria Silvaroja W35 NONE 112.58
Light Green, Course 17, 3.7km, 50m Climb, 12 Controls
1 Clive Street M40 HH 29.36
2 Alex Greenwell M21 WAOC 32.21
3 Mark Butt M21 NONE 39.10
4 Stuart Hordbin M35 NONE 46.01
5 P Humphreys M45 MV 47.25
6 Clive Girling M35 NONE 47.46
7 Nick Eames ? NONE 55.11
8 Tanya Ali W21 NONE 55.33
9 Bob Kay ? HH 57.24
10 T Weller M35 SLOW 59.18
11 J Fry W50 SLOW 61.03
12 F Hayes W21 NONE 62.29
13 Kenneth Saunders M21 MOK 62.40
14 E Eastham W50 NONE 63.39
15 Deborah Simmons W35 MV 65.25
16 Anita Braun W21 NONE 66.03
17 E Carlson W60 NONE 67.13
18 J Norton M21 NONE 67.21
19 Ruth Thompson W21 NONE 68.30
20 P Carlson M65 NONE 71.34
21 Peter Lee ? TVOC 72.45
22 Ruth Saxl W50 WAOC 73.42
23 J Jackson W21 NONE 75.03
24 C Crawford W40 GO 76.37
25 Tom Romaszkiewicz M21 NONE 85.16
26 P Goddard W55 NONE 86.28
27 M & R Crawford W12/14 GO 86.52
28 S Connor M35 BKO 88.02
29 S Lay W21 DFOK 89.08
30 Odile Mareuge W40 SLOW 89.22
31 K Walker W20 MOK 91.33
32 R G Howard ? NONE 92.46
33 Barty Lambert M7 NONE 116.11
34 Camilla Lambert W4 NONE 118.35
35 P Dudley ? NONE 134.19
36 M Whittington ? NONE 146.27
N/C Ann Parker W60 BKO 72.00
RTD S Teskey W21 NONE
DSQ G Trelford M45 CROC 131.10
DSQ lg05? NONE 158.25
Green, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Steve Sirthwaite M40 MOR 36.08
2 Nick Tomkins M21 NONE 45.05
3 Linda Bakkman W21 NONE 45.39
4 Robert Keel ? GO 46.11
5 Don McKerrow M45 SLOW 46.16
6 Gregory Robb M21 MDDXO 47.27
7 Don & Sue Cload M/W45 BKO 48.34
8 Colin Howe M21 NONE 48.42
9 Colin Webster M45 HH 53.27
10 Keith Greenall M40 OD 54.54
11 C Jackson M21 NONE 57.52
12 Ian Miller M21 SKP 58.06
13 B Mahaffey M50 TVOC 62.21
14 Graham Roberts M21 NONE 62.30
15 Adi Boda ? KSODA 63.57
16 N Sullivan M55 BKO 65.38
17 Andrew Pocock M21 NONE 67.19
18 Tim Eavis M21 NONE 68.59
19 Laura Graham & James Bryan? ? NONE 74.48
20 Simon Bowers & Niall Black? ? NONE 75.29
21 Gerry Spalton M50 LEI 75.38
22 John Rooney M21 SMOC 75.57
23 Steve Williams M21 NONE 79.53
24 David Burton M45 NONE 80.44
25 John Greaves M55 TVOC 81.13
26 David Eastham M50 NONE 82.09
27 Andrea Crook & Claire Nisb? ? NONE 83.21
28 Tim Haddon & Connor Mulhol? ? NONE 84.05
29 Ian Taylor M40 TVOC 85.02
30 Theresa Eames W21 NGOC 85.03
31 Sue Bowman W50 OD 85.04
32 Paul Munkenbeck M40 BKO 86.39
33 Y Hodson W50 TVOC 90.56
34 Jon LeQuelenec M21 NONE 104.30
35 Ian Barrigan M21 NONE 108.29
36 Mike Howells & James Bower? ? NONE 122.02
37 Anna Keir W21 NONE 130.24
38 Gregory Bennett M14 CROC 138.15
RTD B Page M55 TVOC
RTD Jim Davies M21 NONE
RTD Martin Ferguson M21 ULOC
RTD Robert Skepper M12 TVOC
RTD David Skepper M12 TVOC
RTD Rachel Pocock W21 NONE
RTD Martin Bellamy M35 TVOC
RTD M. Lucas M20 CUOC
RTD Paul Keir M21 NONE
DSQ Steve Roberts M21 NONE 81.01
M10A, Course 14, 2.7km, 30m Climb, 11 Controls
1 Timothy Street HH 28.53
2 Martin Jepson SO 34.20
--- Gold ------------------------------ 36.06 ---
3 James Heal BADO 39.11
--- Silver ---------------------------- 43.20 ---
4 Tim Brandon OD 47.02
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 57.46 ---
5 Guy Hiddleston SLOW 71.23
6 Joseph Gomm TVOC 76.27
M10B, Course 15, 1.6km, 30m Climb, 10 Controls
1 Mark Andrews CROC 13.10
2 Laurie Jenner CHIG 16.13
--- Silver ---------------------------- 16.28 ---
3 Michael May SLOW 18.39
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 19.45 ---
4 Nick Frentz HH 30.54
5 Stuart Parker BKO 31.03
N/C Ralph Street SLOW 18.43
M12A, Course 13, 3.3km, 45m Climb, 12 Controls
1 Josh Jenner CHIG 33.26
2 Robert Farrington HOC 36.37
3 Jonathan Pye SOS 40.05
4 Oliver Michalakis TVOC 41.03
--- Gold ------------------------------ 43.46 ---
5 Mark Farrington HOC 45.55
6 Matthew Taylor TVOC 46.23
7 Suhail Patel KSODA 47.26
--- Silver ---------------------------- 52.32 ---
8 Richard Marr OD 52.54
9 Christopher Poole TVOC 57.54
10 Ben Ludford BADO 58.29
11 Thomas Bridge SO 62.28
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 70.02 ---
12 Jonathan Street HH 79.49
13 Ian Hiddleston SLOW 82.16
RTD Steven Hart BKO
DSQ Timothy Capron TVOC 47.45
M12B, Course 14, 2.7km, 30m Climb, 11 Controls
1 Peter May BKO 28.10
2 Matthew Kennedy TVOC 31.54
--- Silver ---------------------------- 35.13 ---
3 Greg Harrison TVOC 39.27
4 David Catmur SLOW 40.03
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 42.15 ---
5 Matthew Perkins SLOW 47.06
6 Alexander Machin SOS 48.06
M14A, Course 16, 5.1km, 80m Climb,15 Controls
1 Graham Gristwood MV 44.22
2 Michael Rose BADO 53.44
3 David Kelshall KSODA 62.20
--- Gold ------------------------------ 67.10 ---
4 George Pribul CHIG 76.55
--- Silver ---------------------------- 80.36 ---
5 Josef Henderson SAS 86.37
6 Stuart Lawson WAOC 99.07
--- Bronze --------------------------- 107.28 ---
7 Harry Goldingay HH 114.13
8 Sam Jenner CHIG 132.54
RTD Timothy Johns KSODA
RTD Thomas Kingham TVOC
DSQ Mark Nixon SOC 53.32
M14B, Course 13, 3.3km, 45m Climb, 12 Controls
1 Nicholas Berry TVOC 41.32
2 James Kennedy TVOC 46.09
3 Jalam Blane TVOC 47.05
4 Thomas Beskeen SAS 48.55
--- Silver ---------------------------- 51.55 ---
5 Richard Flint BKO 52.10
6 Daniel Lewis TVOC 52.23
7 Alistair Bouch BKO 56.44
8 Stephen Duxfield SAS 59.46
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 62.18 ---
9 David Munkenbeck BKO 66.32
M16A, Course 6, 7.5km, 120m Climb, 21 Controls
1 Edward Catmur SLOW 56.00
2 James Furness OD 60.34
3 Jeffrey Colbert SWOC 63.49
4 Neil Northrop WAOC 65.14
--- Gold ------------------------------ 70.00 ---
5 Christopher Davidson HH 74.21
6 Alex Wise SO 75.16
7 Tom Reid SAS 81.37
8 Alan Harper BKO 82.08
--- Silver ---------------------------- 84.00 ---
9 Anthony Nicholls SAS 100.19
--- Bronze --------------------------- 112.00 ---
10 Gregory Lee TVOC 161.45
RTD Robert Smith SOC
M16B, Course 16, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Ben Ashworth GO 51.13
2 Andrew Marr OD 78.18
3 Dominic Thomas SAS 90.38
4 Nick Long SAS 94.41
--- Silver ---------------------------- 97.53 ---
--- Bronze --------------------------- 117.27 ---
5 Diccon Bate SAS 129.27
M18A, Course 4, 8.9km, 150m Climb, 23 Controls
1 Andrew Powell MV 62.32
2 Simon Turner SLOW 64.06
3 David Smith SOC 65.40
4 Ian Nixon SOC 66.52
5 Hallvaro Berge WSX 71.07
6 Simon Evans SLOW 74.01
7 Jeff Powell Davies SOS 77.23
--- Gold ------------------------------ 78.10 ---
8 Steven Lawson WAOC 88.11
--- Silver ---------------------------- 93.48 ---
9 Jachim Blane TVOC 99.11
--- Bronze --------------------------- 125.04 ---
DSQ Guy Barnett SLOW 67.40
M18B, Course 6, 7.5km, 120m Climb, 21 Controls
No Badge standards awarded
1 Iain Buchanan SAS 117.26
2 James Aldridge GO 170.58
M20L, Course 2, 11.1km, 200m, 25 Controls
1 Tom Fry SLOW 72.50
2 Mark Wilkins SAX 76.57
3 Alex Lyne SOC 78.22
4 Edward Hugo OD 80.37
--- Gold ------------------------------ 91.03 ---
5 Taddy Nowak SAS 105.48
--- Silver --------------------------- 109.15 ---
--- Bronze -------------------------- 145.40 ---
RTD Dave Donaldson OUOC
M20S, Course 6, 7.5km, 120m Climb, 21 Controls
1 GD Jones ULOC 69.11
--- Gold ------------------------------ 86.29 ---
2 John Sutcliffe ULOC 91.18
--- Silver --------------------------- 103.47 ---
3 Alex Carroll SAS 108.28
--- Bronze --------------------------- 138.22 ---
M21L, Course 1, 12.6km, 200m Climb, 27 Controls
1 Eric Roller CUOC 68.17
2 David Rollins BAOC 68.39
3 Simon Beck SN 68.59
4 Clive Hallett BOK 69.38
5 Duncan Archer OUOC 70.39
6 Jan Kucera WIM 72.47
7 Max Cole SMOC 73.18
8 Anthony Burton MV 74.11
9 Iain Rochford BOK 76.46
10 Peter Nicholls GO 77.21
11 Peter Haynes SLOW 78.37
12 Brendan Anglim SUFFOC 79.10
13 Doug Cload BKO 79.36
14 Mark Smith GO 80.02
15 Martin Potter LOK 80.08
16 Luke McNeill SUOC 80.15
17 Ian Jones WAOC 80.29
18 Paul Gebbett MOK 81.20
19 Brian Fletcher QO 81.42
20 Mark Walmsley SLOW 81.59
21 Michael Adams SLOW 82.01
22 James Crawford GO 82.21
23 Keith Tonkin GO 82.49
24 David Currie OUOC 83.04
25 Simon Errington LOK 83.31
26 Timo Teinila SLOW 83.42
27 Neil Gostick HH 83.49
28 Andrew Jackson LEI 83.58
29 Malcolm Fisher SLOW 84.21
30 Pete Couldery GO 84.36
--- Gold ------------------------------ 85.48 ---
31 Peter Forester CUOC 86.10
32 Martin Smith NUOC 86.11
33 Jon Forster SOC 87.14
34 Peter Huzan SLOW 87.20
35 Caleb Gould OUOC 87.53
36 Alistair Hindle CUOC 88.07
37 Alan Leakey SLOW 89.18
38 Andrew Redington LOK 89.26
39 Dave Higginson GO 89.39
40 Ian Cumpstey OUOC 90.19
41 Mike Elliot MV 90.36
42 Mike Muggeridge HAVOC 91.37
43 Robert Campbell CHIG 91.48
44 Rolf Crook CUOC 92.40
45 Neil Frankum BKO 93.03
46 Tim Hall HH 93.35
47 Ian Jones NGOC 93.41
48 John Ward NOR 94.46
49 Trevor Ould WIGHTO 95.53
50 Robin Marston SUOC 97.12
51 Matthew Cook LOK 97.47
52 Richard Kinnon MV 97.55
53 Simon Ashford TVOC 98.50
54 Andrew Thorpe CHIG 99.34
55 Mike Perry TVOC 100.52
56 Richard Sharp TVOC 100.55
57 Chris Arnold SBOC 101.46
--- Silver --------------------------- 102.57 ---
58 Michael Currie HH 104.12
59 Alan Hickling SAX 104.13
60 Ian Hopkins HOC 105.06
61 Laurence Townley MV 106.24
62 Martin Kensett MV 108.19
63 Anthony Rigby LOK 108.21
64 Andrew Howard WAOC 109.10
65 David Cook SUFFOC 110.17
66 John Crowther CROC 110.26
67 Joel Baker WAROC 111.40
68 Adrian Butter NONE 114.38
69 Mark Richardson HOC 114.42
70 Christopher Owen SLOW 116.24
71 Peter Walling MDDXO 121.08
72 Mark Swain NONE 121.09
73 Darragh Smythe OUOC 122.00
74 Roger Hill BKO 122.51
75 Richard Hime LOK 125.12
--- Bronze --------------------------- 137.16 ---
76 Ken Wickham CHIG 143.55
77 Luke Muir BKO 158.26
RTD Anthony Horn CUOC
DSQ Jim Prowting TVOC 86.45
DSQ Paul Szarvas SLOW 98.02
M21S, Course 5, 8.2km, 110m Climb, 21 Controls
1 Andrew Scriminger GO 50.44
--- Gold ------------------------------ 55.50 ---
2 Simon Hunt NONE 57.59
3 Martin Potter DRONGO 59.00
4 Jon Coles MV 61.10
5 Guy Lidbury HAVOC 65.57
6 Justin Farhall SO 65.58
7 Mark Bristow TVOC 66.36
8 Gordon Parker SLOW 66.49
9 Christopher Bourne DVO 66.51
--- Silver ---------------------------- 67.00 ---
10 Gary Mills TVOC 67.19
11 Andrew Leaney SLOW 67.44
12 Damian Wilson BKO 68.19
13 Julian Morgan LOK 69.04
14 Chris Marsh DRONGO 69.35
15 Phil Jones NGOC 69.54
16 Jacob Sharpe ULOC 70.03
17 Adam Poulson DRONGO 71.17
18 Simon Miles COBOC 71.33
19 Chris Pearson BKO 71.40
20 Pete Inness BKO 72.10
21 Mark Foster CROC 73.53
22 Andrew Farren TVOC 74.07
23 Anthony Walker OD 74.33
24 Graham Perry HH 76.16
25 SD Miller BAOC 78.17
26 David Funnell SO 79.33
27 Philip Hudson NONE 80.28
28 Mark Hogan NONE 80.56
29 Steven Horsler SMOC 81.35
30 Paul Lindfield SUOC 83.32
31 Ian Bartlett MV 84.59
32 Edward Wicks ULOC 87.24
33 Chris Stevens BKO 88.49
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 89.20 ---
34 James Withers GO 90.08
35 Christopher Primett NGOC 91.23
36 Mike Shires TVOC 94.08
37 Ian Morgan ULOC 98.31
38 Neil Waller SKP 99.10
39 Stephen Glass NONE 102.53
40 Nigel Fawthrop LOK 105.50
41 Carl Jenkins SUOC 107.18
42 Stephen Owen SLOW 107.35
43 Matthew Tapper SUOC 110.22
44 John Sydenham BKO 127.09
45 Trevor Day SUOC 127.42
46 Stephen Dunn SUOC 128.10
47 Richard Paganuzzi NONE 139.38
N/C Mike Edwards HH 70.24
DSQ Tony Jones NONE 108.18
DSQ Terry Johnson OUOC 131.14
DSQ David Hudson NONE 131.22
M35L, Course 2, 11.1km, 200m Climb, 25 Controls
1 Chas Bromley-Gardner BAOC 60.34
2 David Cheesewright TVOC 66.21
3 Michael Belshaw BAOC 66.58
4 Mark Adams HH 67.19
5 Michael Bowering MOK 71.21
6 Charles Daniel BOK 73.11
7 Andy Jones SLOW 73.29
8 Nick Green MV 76.03
9 Steve Jarvis SO 76.43
10 Mark Feltham MV 76.44
11 James Clemence SWOC 77.34
--- Gold ------------------------------ 80.46 ---
12 Jonathan Smith SN 80.50
13 Stefan Stasiuk BKO 81.06
14 Dave Wotton WAOC 82.41
15 Neil Crickmore SO 83.02
16 Roger Williams SMOC 84.22
17 Ken McCord BKO 85.14
18 Dave Ryder TVOC 85.45
19 Tom Frentz HH 85.53
20 Erik Andersson BKO 86.31
21 John Hayler SAX 87.40
22 Simon Hosler NGOC 88.09
23 Jonathan Steed BAOC 88.34
24 Howard Leslie WCOC 88.50
25 Zbig Gebka SPLOT 89.51
26 Nick Nourse NGOC 90.29
27 Richard Cummings TVOC 90.35
28 Kevin Machin SOS 91.18
29 Neil Brooks LOK 92.36
30 I Whisson NONE 96.05
31 Mark Selley BOK 96.48
--- Silver ---------------------------- 96.56 ---
32 Tim Stansfeld GO 98.36
33 Mark Johnson SOS 100.20
34 Edward Lloyd BAOC 101.36
35 Wes Prevett RAFO 101.50
36 Paul New NGOC 102.26
37 Bruce Snelling BKO 102.39
38 Philip Crookes TVOC 105.59
39 Soren Bertelsen BKO 116.10
40 Keith Douglas WAOC 128.28
--- Bronze --------------------------- 129.14 ---
41 Malcolm Green NGOC 139.31
42 Ian Clark DFOK 166.03
RTD Dave Smale BAOC
M35S, Course 6, 7.5km, 120m Climb, 21 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 54.35 ---
1 Stephen Bingham SMOC 54.59
2 Alan Phillips BKO 57.09
3 David Saunders HH 60.06
4 Glyn Dimmock SMOC 60.34
5 Ronan Cleary LOK 60.39
6 Mark Donovan SMOC 61.30
7 Adrian Wise SN 62.07
8 Peter Wilson MDDXO 62.47
9 Simon Hime NONE 64.59
--- Silver ---------------------------- 65.30 ---
10 Duncan Booth TVOC 65.35
11 Angus McCubbine LOK 66.35
12 John Walton SO 66.51
13 Steve Bursi BAOC 69.56
14 Martin Hime LOK 73.34
15 Kelvin Hoy LOK 73.40
= Duncan Minty LOK 73.40
17 Gary Mooney SLOW 73.55
18 David Williams HOC 75.13
19 Iain Millar LOK 76.13
20 Darryel Botting BKO 78.22
21 Gary Simmons MV 79.39
22 Bill Bruce MV 81.16
23 Michael Carter SO 82.47
24 Colin Jackson HAVOC 83.27
25 Timothy Keogh MV 83.54
26 Simon Rowlett MV 85.15
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 87.20 ---
27 Richard Gibbens WAOC 102.18
28 Frederick Smith GO 106.01
29 Don Nisbet SMOC 139.01
DSQ Brian Burt BKO 73.30
M40L, Course 3, 10.0km, 170m Climb, 21 Controls
1 Trevor Jones SLOW 61.19
2 Ian Ditchfield MV 62.51
3 Vincent Joyce SO 63.22
4 Nigel Bateson BAOC 64.32
5 Richard Bonnett SOS 65.06
6 Dave Kingham TVOC 65.33
7 Paul Street SLOW 68.34
8 Mal Lyon SLOW 68.36
9 Charlie Turner SLOW 68.55
10 Paul Duley GO 71.08
11 Patrick Barclay BAOC 72.28
12 Robert Allinson TVOC 72.44
13 Terry Crosby BAOC 73.05
14 Alan Rosen HH 73.37
15 Simon Williamson TVOC 74.05
16 Simon Greenwood SAX 74.54
17 Sandy Burgon WCOC 75.13
18 David Truby SN 77.06
19 David Dawson CROC 77.55
20 Keith Banham TVOC 78.07
--- Gold ------------------------------ 78.08 ---
21 Kenth Runesson CHIG 78.27
22 Robin Watkinson BOK 78.34
23 Hugh Roberts MDDXO 78.47
24 Mikhail Graznevich TVOC 79.42
25 Nigel Bush MV 79.43
26 Alan Wallis SN 79.51
27 Mike Goldthorpe PO 80.14
28 Robert Mills CROC 80.49
29 David Copland LOK 81.38
30 Paul Canham SLOW 83.53
31 Paul Furness OD 83.54
32 Colin Duckworth TVOC 85.51
33 Kevin Bracher SOC 86.03
34 Geoff Pye SOS 86.20
35 Richard Catmur SLOW 86.21
36 Clive Tant SOS 86.47
37 Philip Newman WRE 87.16
38 Tom Rooney SO 87.22
39 Stephen Eastley SOC 87.26
40 Chris Speed BAOC 87.34
41 Mike Jones SMOC 87.40
42 Mike Farrington HOC 89.49
43 Mike Forrest BOK 90.06
44 Mike Down SN 93.03
45 Ashley Cooper BOK 93.30
--- Siver ----------------------------- 93.45 ---
46 Ian Davidson HH 94.28
= Kevin Bush SWOC 94.28
48 Osmond Gardner CLOK 97.27
49 Norman King NOR 97.49
50 David Oxenham SARUM 98.38
51 David Rogers BKO 99.01
52 Kim Smith RAFO 100.38
53 Robin Brunt BKO 104.06
54 Colin Swallow SN 106.03
55 David Howells TVOC 109.12
56 Nyall Meredith SWOC 124.52
--- Bronze --------------------------- 125.00 ---
M40S, Course 7, 6.7km, 110m Climb, 18 Controls
1 Barry Elkington OD 45.18
--- Gold ------------------------------ 52.21 ---
2 Alan Kersley BADO 56.33
3 Ray Waight SYO 56.59
4 Dave Stubbs BKO 57.36
5 Neil Paul MDDXO 59.23
6 Robert Coomber MDDXO 59.27
7 Ian Andrews CROC 60.10
8 Charles Taylor-Keane TVOC 60.45
--- Silver ---------------------------- 62.50 ---
9 Charlie Wilson SMOC 63.47
10 Mark Thompson TVOC 65.06
11 Ian Smith WAOC 65.16
12 Neil Underwood SARUM 66.01
13 Alastair Moir SOC 70.39
14 Richard Tilley HH 71.36
15 Adam Huby HH 72.22
16 David Webster TVOC 73.12
17 Cliff Thorne BKO 75.31
18 Clive Dinsey HH 77.07
19 Michael Hill HAVOC 77.49
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 83.46 ---
20 Derek Jenner CHIG 88.21
21 Christopher Heal BADO 90.23
22 Dave Thomas BKO 95.16
23 Ian Lawson WAOC 98.01
24 Paul Frost TVOC 103.30
DSQ Robert Grant SN 97.57
M45L, Course 4, 8.9km, 150m Climb, 23 Controls
1 Richard Beard WAOC 60.12
2 Andrew Cummings HH 63.04
3 John Van Rooyen SAX 65.55
4 Andy Ebdon RAFO 66.15
5 Robin Smith SO 66.30
6 Steve Robertson SOS 66.33
7 Ralph Phipps TVOC 66.55
8 Alex Ross SO 67.01
9 Ron Cartwright SOC 67.15
10 Robert Brandon OD 67.36
11 Richard Harrison WAOC 68.38
12 Ray Weekes CHIG 68.56
13 Paul Johnson BOK 70.00
14 Ricky Wise SO 70.06
15 Mike Cooper WIGHTO 70.16
16 Neil Grant SWOC 70.59
17 David Lane SN 71.34
18 Neil Harwood GO 71.55
19 Terry Smith SOC 72.19
20 Glenn Wass BKO 72.46
= Tim Pribul CHIG 72.46
22 John Ward OD 72.50
23 David Kingdon SAX 72.53
24 David Edwards TVOC 72.57
25 Martin Powell MV 73.36
26 Iain Robertson TVOC 75.11
27 Paul Oates CROC 76.29
28 John Mills SWOC 77.07
= Peter Entwistle BKO 77.07
30 Peter McMunn HH 77.43
31 John Harrison BADO 78.12
32 Gary Newell SN 78.39
--- Gold ------------------------------ 78.49 ---
33 Stephen Waite CROC 79.20
34 Philip Gristwood MV 79.26
35 Alan Springett BKO 79.46
36 Bob Beresford TVOC 79.50
37 Mick Liston RAFO 79.59
38 Stephen Searle NOR 80.46
39 Denis Ives GO 81.27
40 Ray Johnstone BKO 81.33
41 Michael Cullen SN 81.42
42 Robert Wills SO 82.01
43 Roger Cracknell GO 82.17
44 Douglas Kennedy TVOC 84.31
45 Mike Bolton MV 84.45
46 Paul Langston HH 84.46
47 Eric Harper BKO 84.47
48 Tim Bailey SAX 85.58
49 Michael Rice SOC 86.15
50 Laurie Rose BADO 86.40
51 Colin Cranfield SLOW 86.46
52 Andrew Wood BAOC 87.40
53 Chris Sparkman SAX 88.14
54 Martin Rowland TVOC 88.15
55 Trevor Crowe TVOC 88.27
56 Bill Davidson SOC 88.36
57 Peter Colin Riches MDDXO 90.26
58 Peter Guillaume OD 90.29
59 Peter Colbert SWOC 91.29
60 Dave Tookey HH 92.17
61 John Duffield CHIG 93.31
--- Silver ---------------------------- 94.35 ---
62 Nigel Hoult BKO 94.55
63 Ian Hudson HH 95.01
64 Chris Roddick (M21) NONE 96.29
65 Michael Grant DFOK 96.35
66 Howard Norris SMOC 98.06
67 Paul Kilpin TVOC 98.17
= Stuart Hale NONE 98.17
69 Ken Everitt SAS 99.12
70 Ian Wilson SAX 99.27
71 Peter Howsam WAOC 107.14
72 Bob Runcie CROC 109.02
73 Jeffrey Matthews GO 112.50
74 Jeffrey Ridge MV 114.42
75 Peter Heywood MV 115.17
--- Bronze --------------------------- 126.06 ---
76 Chris Bell WAOC 132.37
77 Paul Firman WAOC 170.57
M45S, Course 8, 5.9km, 85m Climb, 17 Controls
1 Merlyn Vyner TVOC 44.05
2 Anthony Bond SMOC 44.46
3 Graham Gough GO 51.22
--- Gold ------------------------------ 52.15 ---
4 David Jones WAOC 52.34
5 Steve Bouch BKO 52.43
6 Stuart Mackillop CHIG 55.22
7 Michael Presland SMOC 57.32
8 Bruce Marshall WAOC 59.23
= Jon Wheatcroft TVOC 59.23
10 David Hodgskin HH 59.43
11 Terry Hodges SMOC 61.46
12 Dave Cussens SO 61.56
--- Silver ---------------------------- 62.42 ---
13 John Wilkins SAX 62.49
14 Nick Vass LOK 64.33
15 Paul Gibbons MDDXO 66.19
16 Roger Dear HH 68.10
17 Charles Robinson SMOC 69.34
18 Tim Booth BKO 70.24
19 Richard Cocks GO 73.41
20 Steve Watts WRE 76.04
21 John Shaw SMOC 76.37
22 Tony Lynn HH 77.52
23 Stephen Halfacre TVOC 78.22
24 Robert Berry CHIG 78.35
25 Steve Patrick TVOC 80.40
26 John Perkins SLOW 80.48
27 Andrew Pearson SAX 81.38
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 83.36 ---
28 Larry Wooder DFOK 89.24
29 Peter Blane TVOC 89.55
30 Ian Forbes TVOC 107.04
31 Stephen Lustig SOS 107.18
32 Christopher Hobbs SLOW 146.43
RTD Peter Akers HH
M50L, Course 5, 8.2km, 110m Climb, 21 Controls
1 Mike Murray SLOW 49.10
2 Ian Cooper BKO 56.11
3 Andy Gaches WIGHTO 56.53
4 Jack Hutchison SOC 56.54
5 Arthur Boyt TVOC 59.04
6 Simon Cane SOC 59.30
7 Mike Hampton OD 60.09
8 Rod Williams SO 62.19
9 Tony Bishop WAOC 63.13
10 David Holmes QO 64.51
11 Richard Rae BKO 65.43
12 John Pearce CHIG 66.03
13 John Bell LOK 67.27
14 David Nixon SOC 67.36
--- Gold ------------------------------ 67.36 ---
15 Brian Bailey WIGHTO 68.28
16 Simon Ling MV 68.34
17 Ian Higgins BKO 68.36
18 Tony Ludford BADO 68.59
19 John Chappell MDDXO 69.17
20 Trevor Griffiths BOK 69.35
21 John Morris SO 69.43
22 Martin Wilson BKO 70.56
23 Bob Balding TVOC 71.04
24 Chris Fry SLOW 71.05
25 Frank Lyness SLOW 71.16
26 Garry Parmenter HAVOC 71.18
27 Russ Fauset HOC 71.19
28 Richard Blake LOK 71.53
29 Richard Steptoe TVOC 72.58
30 Steve Brockbank CROC 74.06
31 Stephen Harris BAOC 75.42
32 Alain Wilkes BKO 76.15
33 Fred Northrop WAOC 77.34
34 George Normand HH 78.13
35 Gerry Elliott HH 78.29
36 Greg Birdseye LOK 79.23
37 William Piers TVOC 79.36
= Peter Marsden HH 79.36
39 Mike Solomon SAX 79.51
--- Silver ---------------------------- 81.08 ---
40 Brian Hart SARUM 81.16
41 Clive Eiles DFOK 81.45
42 Alwyn Challacombe HH 81.46
43 Geoffrey Newton MV 82.05
44 Roger Moulding HH 82.54
45 Graham Tough SWOC 82.56
46 Alan Mackenzie SWOC 83.33
47 Peter Ryall WAOC 85.35
48 John Beadle WAOC 87.24
49 Carl Woffington GO 87.50
50 Andy Elliott CROC 88.51
51 Jan Saxl WAOC 88.56
52 Michael Crockett TVOC 91.45
53 Colin Trevor Drury MDOC 93.27
54 Richard Clark SLOW 94.27
55 Gerry Spalton LEI 95.46
56 Mike Powell Davies SOS 98.41
57 Allen Russell CROC 100.38
58 Chris Adams SN 101.21
59 David Brown HH 102.28
--- Bronze --------------------------- 108.10 ---
60 John Pennington SOC 116.43
61 Eric Brown HH 138.35
DSQ Jonathan Thomson RMOC 69.54
DSQ Julian Lyne SOC 85.25
M50S, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 42.03 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 50.27 ---
1 David Robbins GO 53.31
2 Tony Gardner GO 65.49
3 Dave Stuttard DFOK 67.05
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 67.16 ---
4 Jonathan Cross MV 73.51
5 Richard Baldwin BKO 77.30
6 John Parker BKO 98.43
M55L, Course 6, 7.5km, 120m Climb, 21 Controls
1 Nigel Thompson SOC 53.54
2 Trevor Bridle WIM 59.11
3 Frank Ince SWOC 60.02
= Peter Bennett BKO 60.02
5 Egil Ronaess SLOW 61.47
6 Chris Morley WAOC 62.09
7 Keith Henderson WIM 62.35
8 Brian Straight HAVOC 62.56
9 John Ward WASH 63.09
10 Tim Holt SOC 63.41
11 Robert Teed NGOC 64.11
12 David Peregrine WAOC 64.16
13 Richard Moss SOC 64.24
14 Peter Bourne NOC 64.46
15 Trevor Simpson OD 65.59
16 Graham Harrison SOC 66.29
17 Trefor Williams TVOC 66.35
18 Tim Pugh GO 66.53
19 Peter Hambleton SARUM 69.20
20 Mike Baron SO 69.24
21 Leslie Hooper SO 69.29
22 Roy Wood SN 70.34
--- Gold ------------------------------ 72.08 ---
23 Andy Mac-Gregor BADO 72.47
24 John Stanley Burrows NGOC 72.58
25 Robert Vickers HOC 74.05
26 Rodney Hugo OD 74.18
27 Malcolm Reynolds DFOK 76.19
28 John Bowman OD 77.42
29 Clive Wrench TVOC 81.10
30 Victor Wills SO 81.50
31 John Davies MV 82.53
--- Silver ---------------------------- 86.33 ---
32 Chris McDonald MV 88.47
33 Terry Hammersley TVOC 91.58
34 Terry Marsh SLOW 96.51
35 Peter Griffiths TVOC 97.26
--- Bronze --------------------------- 115.24 ---
36 John Smith BADO 119.11
N/C Chris McIntosh NONE 80.56
M55S, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 49.03 ---
1 Geoffrey Lee LOK 54.31
2 John Wright OD 56.18
3 Bryce Gibson BKO 58.22
--- Silver ---------------------------- 58.51 ---
4 Norman Harris SN 59.38
5 Craig Sanderson HH 63.58
6 Richard Thornton SARUM 64.17
7 John Capeling SAX 68.00
8 Maurice Dunnett MV 68.09
9 Timothy Angel SOC 69.20
10 Colin Flint CHIG 72.30
11 Brian Farhall SO 72.57
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 78.28 ---
12 David Lewis HH 79.49
M60L, Course 7, 6.7km, 110m Climb, 18 Controls
1 George Swindin NGOC 53.46
2 Derek Wise SN 53.56
3 Tony Noott BOK 57.29
4 Tony Baker TVOC 58.24
5 Geoff Barnes CROC 58.57
6 Ian Birkinshaw MDOC 60.17
7 Mike Crockett QO 60.41
8 Roger Cole SMOC 62.52
9 John Thompson TVOC 63.38
10 Ken Williams BAOC 64.08
11 Roger Hailey OD 64.45
12 Alan Yeadon BKO 65.22
13 Brian Dinsley CROC 66.18
14 Don Locke OD 66.30
15 Philip Basford DFOK 66.35
16 Colin Curtis WAOC 68.18
17 Andrew Chalmers TVOC 68.45
--- Gold ------------------------------ 68.49 ---
18 Peter Pratt HH 68.53
19 Peter Webb SOC 69.09
20 John Faller SAX 69.47
21 Charles Smith TVOC 69.51
22 John Farren TVOC 72.03
23 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX 72.05
24 Michael Winn CROC 72.42
25 John Kelly DFOK 73.55
26 Bill Greep GO 76.03
27 Peter Drake SO 76.27
28 Chris Baker DFOK 76.35
29 Barrie Walmsley TVOC 81.47
30 John Coleman NGOC 82.11
31 Christopher Thorne DRONGO 82.21
--- Silver ---------------------------- 82.35 ---
32 Ron Oxburgh WAOC 84.33
33 Geoff Bristow TVOC 88.43
34 Ashley Saunders SN 89.32
35 Keith Ryder HAVOC 91.21
36 Joe Harrison HH 93.42
37 David Eglin SLOW 93.44
38 Douglas Baker TVOC 94.18
--- Bronze --------------------------- 110.06 ---
DSQ Terry Bolland MEROC 62.42
M60S, Course 10, 4.4km, 70m Climb, 14 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 45.11 ---
1 John Lewis KSODA 48.29
2 Colin McMurtry WIM 52.18
--- Silver ---------------------------- 54.14 ---
3 Mike Farquharson HH 62.14
--- Bronze ---------------------------- 72.18 ----
4 John Last TVOC 76.30
N/C Jerome Bartlett (M35) NONE 70.30
N/C Andy Bridge SO 83.12
RTD Paul Kanssen SN
M65L, Course 8, 5.9km, 85m Climb, 17 Controls
1 Peter Burt MV 50.42
2 Michael Savage OD 51.34
3 David Thomas SN 57.43
4 Ken Livermore HH 58.36
5 Mike Nelson BOK 59.14
6 Frank Smith OD 59.58
7 John Grenfell BOK 62.20
--- Gold ------------------------------ 63.55 ---
8 Garry McEwen SOC 64.17
9 Hugh Braithwaite SO 65.24
10 Glyn Parry HH 65.41
11 Jeremy Debenham SO 67.25
12 Ken Wilkins BOK 67.36
13 Paul Scoble MOK 71.53
14 Roy Whitehead MV 74.46
15 Macarthur Gollifer SN 76.38
--- Silver ---------------------------- 76.42 ---
16 Reg Parker BKO 76.53
17 Bernard Potter TVOC 78.18
18 Michael Turner MV 92.26
--- Bronze --------------------------- 102.16 ---
M65S, Course 11, 3.7km, 60m Climb, 13 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 40.05 ---
--- Silver ---------------------------- 48.06 ---
1 Reg Harris TVOC 63.07
--- Bornze ---------------------------- 64.08 ---
M70L, Course 9, 5.1km, 80m Climb, 15 Controls
1 Lubor Velecky SOC 58.58
2 Denis Hamment BOK 65.45
--- Gold ------------------------------ 73.43 ---
3 Geoffrey Geere TVOC 74.21
--- Silver ---------------------------- 88.27 ---
M70S, Course 11, 3.7km, 60m Climb, 13 Controls
--- Gold ------------------------------ 53.29 ---
1 Pat Nelson MV 63.41
--- Silver ---------------------------- 64.11 ---
M75L, Course 10, 4.4km, 70m Climb, 14 Controls
1 Ron Ley SARUM 43.52
2 Edward Glaisher MV 54.03
--- Gold ------------------------------ 54.50 ---
|